Intel Winter 2014-15 Basketball League
YEAR AT A GLANCE

 


INTEL SUMMER 2018 LEAGUE 10 GAMES MINIMUM

Intel SUMMER League will start the week of June 11th (2018), 13th or 14th (choose to play your games - all on the same day- Mondays, Wednesdays or Thursdays). Teams will get 10 games minimum for $730Your first 9 games are regular season games on the day you choose to play; then, your 10th game is a playoff game on a Wednesday night- with Intel teams only. This playoff game (so you can plan ahead) is Wednesday August 22nd, 2018 game time 9:25pm at Beaverton Hoop. This playoff game is your 10th game; if you win, you will play an 11th game (a Championship game the following Wednesday night August 29th- also at the Hoop. Any questions text 5035978819.

Intel individuals- for $119 you will get 10 to 11 games with the 'Intel Independants'- a team that will play all games on Wednesdays starting June 13th, 2018.


INTEL TRADITIONAL LEAGUE- NOW A 'FALL' 2018 LEAGUE 12 GAMES MINIMUM ($878)

Intel League will start the week of September 17th (2018), 18th, 19th and 20th; this is the traditional INTEL season commonly thought of as Winter but due to referee shortage and gym time issues was moved (year ago and again this year) to start in September. This particular season will start September 17th. We will take a break for the entire Thanksgiving week. Teams will have played 10 games before that (Thanksgiving break); we will return after Thanksgiving week to play 2 more weeks as your game 11 and final game 12 (the weeks for games 11 & 12 are December 3rd, 10th). The entire league play is Intel-only teams and the Tournament of course is Intel-only teams. Winners of each division (Champions of the tournament)- will be given basketball jerseys as the award. The championship will occur on the week of December 17th (the entire season will be complete/over by December 20th). Note about total games- your 12th game is a playoff game and everyone makes the playoffs; if you win- you would get another game (a 13th game). PortlandBasketball.com can start taking payments from individuals on teams- as early as August 30th 2018. Schedules will  be posted for the entire season but that schedule will not be posted until (Thursday September 14th). Any questions- best to text 5035978819 for quickest response.

 

INTEL WINTER 2018 LEAGUE 10 GAMES MINIMUM

Intel WINTER League will start the week of January 8th (2018), 10th or 11th (choose to play all of your games on the SAME day every week- choose from Mondays, Wednesdays or Thursdays); teams will get 10 games minimum for $730Your first 9 games are regular season games on the day you choose to play; then- your 10th game is a playoff game on a Wednesday night- Versus mostly Portland Basketball teams (unlike the main Fall season where it is just Intel teams  (so you can plan ahead, this 10th game/playoff game is on Wednesday March 14th, 2018 at 8:30pm at Beaverton Hoop on court #4. This playoff game is your 10th game; if you win, you will play an 11th game which is a Championship game, the same night at 9:25pm on court #2 (we need to get this Championship game in as a double-header on Wednesday March 14th so as to avoid having any games over Spring Break 2018). Restated- the entire season will be complete/over by March 14th, 2018. Any questions text 5035978819.

Intel individuals- for $119 you will get 10 to 11 games with the 'Intel Independants'- a team that will play all games on Wednesdays starting January 10th, 2018.


INTEL SPRING 2019 LEAGUE 8 GAMES MINIMUM

Intel SPRING League will start the week of April 2nd 2018, 4th or 5th 2017 (choose to play all of your games on the same day- either Mondays, Wednesdays or Thursdays); teams will get 8 games minimum for $585Your first 7 games are regular season games on the day you choose to play; then- your 8th game is a playoff game on a Wednesday night- with Intel teams only (so you can plan ahead, this 8th game/playoff game is on Wednesday May 23rd, 2018 at 8:30pm at Beaverton Hoop on court #4. The playoff game is your 8th game; if you win, you will play an 9th game (a Championship game the following Wednesday night May 30th- also at the Hoop, also on court #4). Any questions text 5035978819.

Intel individuals- for $89.50 you will get 8 games Minimum with the 'Intel Independants'- a team that will play all games on Wednesdays starting April 4th, 2018.

Intel League A Division
Team W L Win % AVG PF AVG PA AVG DIFF
1 Karl Goes Primetime 9 2 0.82 73 66 11
2 Net Profits 7 4 0.64 62 58 6
3 Picket Fence 7 4 0.64 69 62 9
4 Rim Rats 4 7 0.36 62 62 13
Intel League B Playoff Bracket Seeds
Team W L Win % AVG PF AVG PA AVG DIFF
1 One Last Run 7 4 0.64 65 57 17
2 Misfits 7 4 0.64 58 56 11
3 The Decline 7 4 0.64 79 68 16
4 Chip City 6 5 0.55 64 64 13
5 Gorilla Crab Ballers 6 5 0.55 64 63 11
6 Alley Oops 6 5 0.55 51 53 8
Intel League C Playoff Bracket Seeds
Team W L Win % AVG PF AVG PA AVG DIFF
1 Intel Individuals Team 6 5 0.55 64 69 14
2 Revolution 4 7 0.36 52 59 9
3 Sun Blazers 4 7 0.36 62 65 12
4 D1X Men 4 7 0.36 58 60 9
5 Rev Two 3 8 0.27 47 56 11
6 Flow Like Water 3 8 0.27 51 61 13
7 Silverbacks 3 8 0.27 57 59 9
;
Week Team Pts 4 Opponent Pts Ag Time Location
3 Alley Oops 55 Chip City 50 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
4 Alley Oops 49 Silverbacks 46 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
5 Alley Oops 58 Rev Two 42 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
6 Alley Oops 50 Misfits 66 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
7 Alley Oops 70 Sun Blazers 67 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
8 Alley Oops 90 Revolution 70 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
9 Alley Oops 50 Picket Fence 72 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
10 Alley Oops 55 Silverbacks 49 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
11 Alley Oops 8 One Last Run 31 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
12 Alley Oops 37 Gorilla Crab Ballers 44 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
2 Alley Oops (INTEL) 41 Revolution 45 8:50pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct#1
2 Chip City 52 Misfits 55 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
3 Chip City 50 Alley Oops 55 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
4 Chip City 62 Rev Two 54 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
5 Chip City 60 Revolution 52 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
6 Chip City 60 Silverbacks 61 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
7 Chip City 73 Intel Individuals Team 45 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
7 Chip City 77 Gorilla Crab Ballers 72 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
8 Chip City 80 Misfits 100 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
9 Chip City 53 Flow Like Water 57 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
10 Chip City 68 Rev Two 44 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
11 Chip City 57 D1X Men 53 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
11 Chip City 64 The Decline 111 7:30pm @ Muslim Education Center
3 D1X Men 62 Sun Blazers 31 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
4 D1X Men 53 One Last Run 61 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
5 D1X Men 60 Picket Fence 81 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
6 D1X Men 48 Flow Like Water 28 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
7 D1X Men 57 Silverbacks 53 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
8 D1X Men 79 Intel Individuals Team 65 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
9 D1X Men 69 Sun Blazers 93 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
10 D1X Men 59 One Last Run 83 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
11 D1X Men 53 Chip City 57 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
12 D1X Men 45 Revolution 48 7:30pm @ Muslim Education Center
2 D1X Men (Intel) 56 Gorilla Crab Ballers (Intel) 58 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
2 Flow Like Water 52 The Decline 53 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
3 Flow Like Water 54 Intel Individuals Team 63 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
4 Flow Like Water 56 Gorilla Crab Ballers 75 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
5 Flow Like Water 33 Sun Blazers 57 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
6 Flow Like Water 28 D1X Men 48 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
7 Flow Like Water 39 Rev Two 46 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
8 Flow Like Water 61 The Decline 92 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
9 Flow Like Water 57 Chip City 53 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
10 Flow Like Water 51 Gorilla Crab Ballers 67 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
11 Flow Like Water 86 Silverbacks 71 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
12 Flow Like Water 45 Rev Two 43 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
3 Gorilla Crab Ballers 62 The Decline 92 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
4 Gorilla Crab Ballers 75 Flow Like Water 56 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
5 Gorilla Crab Ballers 60 Rim Rats 65 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
6 Gorilla Crab Ballers 57 Sun Blazers 45 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
7 Gorilla Crab Ballers 72 Chip City 77 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
8 Gorilla Crab Ballers 84 Intel Individuals Team 94 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
9 Gorilla Crab Ballers 58 Rev Two 44 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
10 Gorilla Crab Ballers 67 Flow Like Water 51 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
11 Gorilla Crab Ballers 81 Revolution 50 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #1
12 Gorilla Crab Ballers 44 Alley Oops 37 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
12 Gorilla Crab Ballers 48 One Last Run 80 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
2 Gorilla Crab Ballers (Intel) 58 D1X Men (Intel) 56 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
3 Intel Individuals Team 43 One Last Run 92 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
3 Intel Individuals Team 63 Flow Like Water 54 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
4 Intel Individuals Team 61 The Decline 79 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
5 Intel Individuals Team 47 Misfits 55 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
6 Intel Individuals Team 65 Revolution 62 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
7 Intel Individuals Team 45 Chip City 73 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
8 Intel Individuals Team 65 D1X Men 79 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
8 Intel Individuals Team 94 Gorilla Crab Ballers 84 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
9 Intel Individuals Team 90 Sun Blazers 79 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
10 Intel Individuals Team 67 Silverbacks 57 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
11 Intel Individuals Team 62 Misfits 49 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
12 Intel Individuals Team 60 Net Profits 75 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
0 Karl Goes Primetime 109 The Decline 104 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #1
2 Karl Goes Primetime 61 Picket Fence 53 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
3 Karl Goes Primetime 59 Rim Rats 55 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
4 Karl Goes Primetime 56 Net Profits 54 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
6 Karl Goes Primetime 66 Picket Fence 53 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
7 Karl Goes Primetime 74 Rim Rats 61 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
8 Karl Goes Primetime 60 Net Profits 75 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
9 Karl Goes Primetime 94 One Last Run 56 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
10 Karl Goes Primetime 77 Picket Fence 85 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
11 Karl Goes Primetime 84 Rim Rats 71 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
12 Karl Goes Primetime 67 Net Profits 64 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
2 Misfits 55 Chip City 52 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
3 Misfits 40 Rev Two 50 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
4 Misfits 42 Revolution 40 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
5 Misfits 55 Intel Individuals Team 47 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
5 Misfits 60 Silverbacks 49 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
6 Misfits 66 Alley Oops 50 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
7 Misfits 79 The Decline 60 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
8 Misfits 100 Chip City 80 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
9 Misfits 40 Rim Rats 73 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
10 Misfits 53 Revolution 56 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
11 Misfits 49 Intel Individuals Team 62 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
2 Net Profits 46 Rim Rats 55 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
3 Net Profits 66 Picket Fence 54 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
4 Net Profits 54 Karl Goes Primetime 56 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
5 Net Profits 71 One Last Run 70 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
6 Net Profits 73 Rim Rats 54 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
7 Net Profits 69 Picket Fence 68 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
8 Net Profits 75 Karl Goes Primetime 60 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
9 Net Profits 57 The Decline 55 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
10 Net Profits 50 Rim Rats 40 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
11 Net Profits 54 Picket Fence 64 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
12 Net Profits 64 Karl Goes Primetime 67 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
12 Net Profits 75 Intel Individuals Team 60 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
2 One Last Run 74 Sun Blazers 50 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
3 One Last Run 92 Intel Individuals Team 43 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
4 One Last Run 61 D1X Men 53 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
5 One Last Run 70 Net Profits 71 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
6 One Last Run 66 The Decline 64 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
7 One Last Run 60 Revolution 52 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
8 One Last Run 54 Sun Blazers 55 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
9 One Last Run 56 Karl Goes Primetime 94 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
10 One Last Run 83 D1X Men 59 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
11 One Last Run 31 Alley Oops 8 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
11 One Last Run 64 Picket Fence 79 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
12 One Last Run 80 Gorilla Crab Ballers 48 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
2 Picket Fence 53 Karl Goes Primetime 61 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
3 Picket Fence 54 Net Profits 66 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
4 Picket Fence 89 Rim Rats 65 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
5 Picket Fence 81 D1X Men 60 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
6 Picket Fence 53 Karl Goes Primetime 66 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
7 Picket Fence 68 Net Profits 69 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
8 Picket Fence 58 Rim Rats 52 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
9 Picket Fence 72 Alley Oops 50 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
10 Picket Fence 85 Karl Goes Primetime 77 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
11 Picket Fence 64 Net Profits 54 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
11 Picket Fence 79 One Last Run 64 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
12 Picket Fence 54 Rim Rats 88 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
3 Rev Two 50 Misfits 40 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
4 Rev Two 54 Chip City 62 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
5 Rev Two 42 Alley Oops 58 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
6 Rev Two 39 Revolution 48 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
7 Rev Two 46 Flow Like Water 39 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
8 Rev Two 62 Silverbacks 54 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
9 Rev Two 44 Gorilla Crab Ballers 58 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
10 Rev Two 44 Chip City 68 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
11 Rev Two 45 Sun Blazers 68 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
12 Rev Two 43 Flow Like Water 45 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
2 Rev Two (Intel) 53 Silverbacks (intel) 74 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
2 Revolution 45 Alley Oops (INTEL) 41 8:50pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct#1
3 Revolution 51 Silverbacks 49 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
4 Revolution 40 Misfits 42 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
5 Revolution 52 Chip City 60 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
6 Revolution 48 Rev Two 39 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
6 Revolution 62 Intel Individuals Team 65 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
7 Revolution 52 One Last Run 60 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
8 Revolution 70 Alley Oops 90 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
9 Revolution 46 Silverbacks 64 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
10 Revolution 56 Misfits 53 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
11 Revolution 50 Gorilla Crab Ballers 81 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #1
12 Revolution 48 D1X Men 45 7:30pm @ Muslim Education Center
2 Rim Rats 55 Net Profits 46 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
3 Rim Rats 55 Karl Goes Primetime 59 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
4 Rim Rats 65 Picket Fence 89 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
5 Rim Rats 65 Gorilla Crab Ballers 60 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
6 Rim Rats 54 Net Profits 73 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
7 Rim Rats 61 Karl Goes Primetime 74 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
8 Rim Rats 52 Picket Fence 58 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
9 Rim Rats 73 Misfits 40 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
10 Rim Rats 40 Net Profits 50 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
11 Rim Rats 71 Karl Goes Primetime 84 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
12 Rim Rats 88 Picket Fence 54 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
3 Silverbacks 49 Revolution 51 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
4 Silverbacks 46 Alley Oops 49 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
5 Silverbacks 49 Misfits 60 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
6 Silverbacks 61 Chip City 60 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
7 Silverbacks 53 D1X Men 57 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
8 Silverbacks 54 Rev Two 62 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
9 Silverbacks 64 Revolution 46 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
10 Silverbacks 49 Alley Oops 55 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
10 Silverbacks 57 Intel Individuals Team 67 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
11 Silverbacks 71 Flow Like Water 86 8:55pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
2 Silverbacks (intel) 74 Rev Two (Intel) 53 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
2 Sun Blazers 50 One Last Run 74 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
3 Sun Blazers 31 D1X Men 62 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
4 Sun Blazers 67 The Decline 70 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
5 Sun Blazers 57 Flow Like Water 33 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
6 Sun Blazers 45 Gorilla Crab Ballers 57 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
7 Sun Blazers 67 Alley Oops 70 9:15pm @ Muslim Education Center
8 Sun Blazers 55 One Last Run 54 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
9 Sun Blazers 79 Intel Individuals Team 90 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
9 Sun Blazers 93 D1X Men 69 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
10 Sun Blazers 71 The Decline 93 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
11 Sun Blazers 68 Rev Two 45 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
0 The Decline 104 Karl Goes Primetime 109 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #1
2 The Decline 53 Flow Like Water 52 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
3 The Decline 92 Gorilla Crab Ballers 62 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
4 The Decline 70 Sun Blazers 67 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
4 The Decline 79 Intel Individuals Team 61 8:00pm @ The Courts in Beaverton Ct #2
6 The Decline 64 One Last Run 66 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
7 The Decline 60 Misfits 79 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #3
8 The Decline 92 Flow Like Water 61 8:30pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
9 The Decline 55 Net Profits 57 8:20pm @ Muslim Education Center
10 The Decline 93 Sun Blazers 71 9:25pm @ Beaverton Hoop Ct #2
11 The Decline 111 Chip City 64 7:30pm @ Muslim Education Center